2017 Visionary Awards

Visionary Award Winner EmblemCOVR is pleased to announce the winners of the 20th Annual Visionary Awards.

Visionary Book Awards

The top honor in the Book categories, 2017 Book of the Year, goes to G.W. Wilkins for Apollo the Misguided Missile, submitted by Satiama, LLC.

The winners in each of the sub-categories are:

Autobiographical and Biographical Books: Gerardo Ruben Sandoval Isaac, The God Molecule, submitted by Divine Arts.

Children’s and Teen’s Books: W. Wilkins, Apollo the Misguided Missile, submitted by Satiama, LLC.

Coloring Books: Donna DeNomme, Turtle Wisdom Playbook: A Motivational Coloring Adventure, submitted by Wild Success 4 You.

Contemporary Spirituality Books: Klaire D. Roy, The Circle of Initiates – Past and Present, submitted by Orange Palm Publications.

Divination Books: Toney Brooks & Holly Sierra, Chrysalis Tarot, submitted by U.S. Games Systems, Inc.

Health and Healing Books: Ellen Evert Hopman, Secret Medicines from Your Garden, submitted by Inner Traditions/Bear & Co.

Iconic Books: Richard Singer, Eastern Wisdom Western Soul, submitted by DeVorss & Company.

Personal Growth and Self-Help Books: Barry Goldstein, The Secret Language of the Heart, submitted by Barry Goldstein Music.

Reincarnation, Death, and Dying Books: Jeffrey Long, M.D. with Paul Perry, God and the Afterlife: The Groundbreaking New Evidence for God and Near-Death Experience, submitted by HarperCollins.

Shamanism and Wicca Books: Christopher Penczak, The Casting of Spells, submitted by Copper Cauldron Publishing.

Visionary Fiction Books: Joan Pillen, Fork in the Road: Heroes, Healers and Happy Campers, Adventure Seekers Saga Series, Book Three, submitted by Empowered Whole Being Press.

Visionary Music Awards

The top honor in the Music categories, 2017 Music of the Year, goes to Barry Goldstein for The Secret Language of the Heart Vibrational Program, submitted by Barry Goldstein Music.

The winners in each of the sub-categories are:

Frequency & Transformational Music: to Barry Goldstein for The Secret Language of the Heart Vibrational Program, submitted by Barry Goldstein Music.

Guided Meditation: Anita Moorjani and Barry Goldstein, Heaven: An Experiential Journey, submitted by Anita Moorjani and Barry Goldstein.

Iconic Music: David & Steve Gordon, Drum Medicine, submitted by Sequoia Records.

Sound Healing Music: Dean Evenson, Stillness, submitted by Soundings of the Planet.

World Fusion Music: Yang Wei, Expression Through the Pipa, submitted by Wind Music.

Visionary Product Awards

The top honor in the Product categories, 2017 Product of the Year, goes to Mudras for Awakening the Energy Body, Artwork by Sabina Espinet, Written by Alison DeNicola, submitted by U.S. Games Systems, Inc.

The winners in each of the sub-categories are:

Charms and Talismans: Dragon Wisdom Charms by Micki Baumann, submitted by Deva Designs.

Divination Products: Fairy Tale Lenormand Deck, Artwork by Lisa Hunt, Written by Arwen Lynch, submitted by U.S. Games Systems, Inc.

Iconic Products: Tree of Life Blessings by Suzie Heiney & Bob Heiney, submitted by Deva Designs.

Inspirational Products: Spontaneous Sacred Spaces by Susan Andra Lion, submitted by Susan Andra Lion.

Manifestation Products: Traveling Magick by Christopher Penczak, submitted by Deva Designs.

Visionary Products: Mudras for Awakening the Energy Body, Artwork by Sabina Espinet, Written by Alison DeNicola, submitted by U.S. Games Systems, Inc.

Visionary Jewelry Awards

The top honor in the Jewelry categories, 2017 Jewelry of the Year, goes to Avalon Blessings Pendants by Micki Baumann, submitted by Deva Designs.

The winners in each of the sub-categories are:

Jewelry with Stones: Avalon Blessings Pendants by Micki Baumann, submitted by Deva Designs.

Metal Jewelry: Celtic Butterfly Pendant by Bob Heiney, submitted by Celtic Knot Works.

Precious Metal Jewelry: Sterling Silver Celtic Bear Pendant by Bob Heiney, submitted by  Celtic Knot Works.

Visionary Electronic Media Awards

The top honor in the Electronic Media categories, 2017 Electronic Media of the Year, goes to Daily Divine with Sara by Sara Wiseman, submitted by Sara Wiseman.

The winners in each of the sub-categories are:

Blogs: Daily Divine with Sara by Sara Wiseman, submitted by Sara Wiseman.

Podcasts and Radio Shows: Ask Sara with Sara Wiseman Radio Show by Sara Wiseman, submitted by Sara Wiseman.

Retailer of the Year

To be announced.

Vendor of the Year

To be announced.

Previous Winners

Download a spreadsheet of all winners and finalists.